INCI Name: monoglyceride monostearate
Appearance: white or slightly yellow wax like solids
As a food additive, glyceryl hard ester is generally added to confectionery, chocolate, margarine, and ice cream as emulsifier.
It can effectively prevent the phenomenon of oil separation from candy, toffee and other candy, improve the moisture resistance of candy, reduce deformation, prevent sticky paper sticking and improve taste.
For chocolate, chocolate can inhibit fat crystallization, placing a chocolate cream, chocolate brittle increase.
It can be used as emulsifier and stabilizer in products such as margarine, butter, shortening, peanut butter, oil and other products. It can effectively prevent oil and water separation and stratification and improve the quality of products.
For ice cream, it can promote the dispersion of fat in the mixture, make the fat particles distribute evenly and evenly, and organize fine, smooth and expanded activity to improve the shape retention.
It is used in beverage and fat - containing protein beverage to improve stability and prevent oil from floating and protein sink. It can also be used as a stabilizer in the emulsified essence.
For bread and other baked foods, it can increase the affinity between food components, reduce the interfacial tension, and promote the mixing of raw materials, especially oils and fats. In addition to the effect of emulsification, this product also has anti aging effect, improves the properties of bread, makes the bread made of bread large and elastic.
It is used for cake and other emulsifiers. It acts as a foaming agent for cake and forms complex with protein, resulting in a proper bubble film, and the volume of the refreshment is increased.
For biscuits, the dough can be used in the dough to disperse the oil evenly and effectively to prevent the oil exudation and improve the brittleness of the biscuits.
Used in powder oils, such as coffee partners, is the main emulsifier.
Use method and dosage:
After mixing this product with oil and oil, use it, or add this product to water above 60 centigrade, stir and dissolve, and use it. According to GB2760-2014 "standard for the use of food additives", the general use of 0.1-0.5%.
Net weight 25kg/ bag or bucket.
Keep in storage:
The seal is stored in a dry, cool and ventilated place to prevent moisture from blocking the caking.
It is strictly prohibited to mix and mix with toxic and harmful substances.
Unkaifeng period is 24 months.