INCI Name: Polyglyceryl-3 Stearate
Appearance: Light yellow granular
Natural O/W polyglycerol ester emulsifier, free of PEG and PPG, safe to stimulate, can be used for ECOCERT organic certified cosmetics and food.
Triglyceride monostearate is a good emulsifier for breads, pastries, ice cream, fat or protein-containing beverages, and for the processing of meat products, so that the fat is well dispersed.
The emulsifier is applied to baked foods such as bread, biscuits, cakes, etc., so that the fat and sugar can be more evenly distributed in the dough, the expansion volume is increased, the mouthfeel is soft and delicate, and the preservation time can be prolonged.
The emulsifier is added to the noodle product, which can increase the tightness of the dough and improve the elasticity of the noodle, so that it is not easy to be smashed when boiled, reduce the loss of starch in the finished product, reduce the viscosity of the dough, and increase the sense of import. The emulsifier is added to the rice flour product to make the moisture permeability good, increase the whiteness and flexibility of the rice flour, and improve the mouthfeel.
The emulsifier can increase the expansion rate of the ice cream
Dosage: Mix the product with oil and grease and mix it, or add the product to water above 60 °C, stir and disperse and use. The general dosage in cosmetics is 0.1-0.5%.
This product is a non dangerous product. The product has a certain moisture absorption, and it should be sealed and transported in the cool, dry and cool ventilation. It is forbidden to mix with toxic and harmful substances in mixed storage. Unopened storage period is twenty-four months.
Packing: barreled (25/200KG barreled)